LifeGroup Directory

@ Locust Grove

Preschool

Our preschool department has classes divided by age that start with bed babies and go through kindergarten. During this time, children are taught Bible verses, stories, and learn about important Biblical figures. Our teachers use a variety of age- appropriate activities and curriculum. Contact Mary Osborne for more information.

Discovering Locust Grove Held in Rock Chapel.
Taught by Robby White.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 208.
Taught by Melinda Randolph.
Adult Coed Held in Room 204.
Taught by Jim and Becky Pillsbury.
Adult Coed Held in Gym.
Taught by Steve Gipson.
Senior Adult Men Held in Room 102.
Taught by Bill Bentley.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 101.
Taught by Jim Solomon & Penny Brink.
Men’s Class Held in CLC 103.
Taught by Lloyd Self.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 206.
Taught by Karen Wilkerson.
Senior Adult Ladies Class Held in Room 101.
Taught by Pat Colson.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 102.
Taught by Ellie King.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 104.
Taught by Dorothy Johnson & Barbara Self.
Ladies Class Held in Fellowship Hall classroom.
Taught by Eleanor Allen.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 205.
Taught by Pete Campbell and Annita Fanning.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 203.
Taught by Niles Prestage.
Babies – 18 Months Held in P101.
Taught by Rebecca Holder and Regina Kelley.
College & Career (LG3C) Held in Room 229.
Taught by Kim and Ginger Broyles.
Grades 11 & 12 Held in Room 216.
Taught by Rob Collins.
Boys Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 217.
Taught by Bubba & Mindi McAnally.
Girls Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 213.
Taught by Casey Collins & Michelle Tripp.
Boys Grades 6-8 Held in Room 223.
Taught by Robin Wright.
Girls Grades 6-8 Held in Room 225.
Taught by Stephanie Wright.
Special Needs Held in Room P111.
Taught by Melinda Avery, Tamra Wall, Jerris Brown, Paige Craig, Rachel Harchanko.
18 Months – 36 Months Held in P102.
Taught by John & Leia Simmons, Amelia White.
3 Year-Olds Held in P106.
Taught by Tina Carroll.
Four Year Olds Held in P105.
Taught by Brandi Osborne, Clay & Penny Hauke.
Kindergarten Held in P104.
Taught by Paula Gipson.
Children’s Classes Held in Basement.
Taught by Mary Osborne.

Special Needs Class

LGBC has a Special Needs Life Group for ages 12- adult. This is an opportunity for parents to be involved with a Life Group as well as their child to learn about the love of Jesus. If there is a need for other ages, please call the church office in advance so that we will be prepared to meet the needs of your child. This class meets in the pastor's conference room.

Discovering Locust Grove Held in Rock Chapel.
Taught by Robby White.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 208.
Taught by Melinda Randolph.
Adult Coed Held in Room 204.
Taught by Jim and Becky Pillsbury.
Adult Coed Held in Gym.
Taught by Steve Gipson.
Senior Adult Men Held in Room 102.
Taught by Bill Bentley.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 101.
Taught by Jim Solomon & Penny Brink.
Men’s Class Held in CLC 103.
Taught by Lloyd Self.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 206.
Taught by Karen Wilkerson.
Senior Adult Ladies Class Held in Room 101.
Taught by Pat Colson.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 102.
Taught by Ellie King.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 104.
Taught by Dorothy Johnson & Barbara Self.
Ladies Class Held in Fellowship Hall classroom.
Taught by Eleanor Allen.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 205.
Taught by Pete Campbell and Annita Fanning.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 203.
Taught by Niles Prestage.
Babies – 18 Months Held in P101.
Taught by Rebecca Holder and Regina Kelley.
College & Career (LG3C) Held in Room 229.
Taught by Kim and Ginger Broyles.
Grades 11 & 12 Held in Room 216.
Taught by Rob Collins.
Boys Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 217.
Taught by Bubba & Mindi McAnally.
Girls Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 213.
Taught by Casey Collins & Michelle Tripp.
Boys Grades 6-8 Held in Room 223.
Taught by Robin Wright.
Girls Grades 6-8 Held in Room 225.
Taught by Stephanie Wright.
Special Needs Held in Room P111.
Taught by Melinda Avery, Tamra Wall, Jerris Brown, Paige Craig, Rachel Harchanko.
18 Months – 36 Months Held in P102.
Taught by John & Leia Simmons, Amelia White.
3 Year-Olds Held in P106.
Taught by Tina Carroll.
Four Year Olds Held in P105.
Taught by Brandi Osborne, Clay & Penny Hauke.
Kindergarten Held in P104.
Taught by Paula Gipson.
Children’s Classes Held in Basement.
Taught by Mary Osborne.

Special Topic Adult Classes

Discovering Locust Grove Held in Rock Chapel.
Taught by Robby White.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 208.
Taught by Melinda Randolph.
Adult Coed Held in Room 204.
Taught by Jim and Becky Pillsbury.
Adult Coed Held in Gym.
Taught by Steve Gipson.
Senior Adult Men Held in Room 102.
Taught by Bill Bentley.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 101.
Taught by Jim Solomon & Penny Brink.
Men’s Class Held in CLC 103.
Taught by Lloyd Self.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 206.
Taught by Karen Wilkerson.
Senior Adult Ladies Class Held in Room 101.
Taught by Pat Colson.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 102.
Taught by Ellie King.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 104.
Taught by Dorothy Johnson & Barbara Self.
Ladies Class Held in Fellowship Hall classroom.
Taught by Eleanor Allen.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 205.
Taught by Pete Campbell and Annita Fanning.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 203.
Taught by Niles Prestage.
Babies – 18 Months Held in P101.
Taught by Rebecca Holder and Regina Kelley.
College & Career (LG3C) Held in Room 229.
Taught by Kim and Ginger Broyles.
Grades 11 & 12 Held in Room 216.
Taught by Rob Collins.
Boys Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 217.
Taught by Bubba & Mindi McAnally.
Girls Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 213.
Taught by Casey Collins & Michelle Tripp.
Boys Grades 6-8 Held in Room 223.
Taught by Robin Wright.
Girls Grades 6-8 Held in Room 225.
Taught by Stephanie Wright.
Special Needs Held in Room P111.
Taught by Melinda Avery, Tamra Wall, Jerris Brown, Paige Craig, Rachel Harchanko.
18 Months – 36 Months Held in P102.
Taught by John & Leia Simmons, Amelia White.
3 Year-Olds Held in P106.
Taught by Tina Carroll.
Four Year Olds Held in P105.
Taught by Brandi Osborne, Clay & Penny Hauke.
Kindergarten Held in P104.
Taught by Paula Gipson.
Children’s Classes Held in Basement.
Taught by Mary Osborne.

Traditional Adult Bible Studies Classes

Discovering Locust Grove Held in Rock Chapel.
Taught by Robby White.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 208.
Taught by Melinda Randolph.
Adult Coed Held in Room 204.
Taught by Jim and Becky Pillsbury.
Adult Coed Held in Gym.
Taught by Steve Gipson.
Senior Adult Men Held in Room 102.
Taught by Bill Bentley.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 101.
Taught by Jim Solomon & Penny Brink.
Men’s Class Held in CLC 103.
Taught by Lloyd Self.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 206.
Taught by Karen Wilkerson.
Senior Adult Ladies Class Held in Room 101.
Taught by Pat Colson.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 102.
Taught by Ellie King.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 104.
Taught by Dorothy Johnson & Barbara Self.
Ladies Class Held in Fellowship Hall classroom.
Taught by Eleanor Allen.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 205.
Taught by Pete Campbell and Annita Fanning.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 203.
Taught by Niles Prestage.
Babies – 18 Months Held in P101.
Taught by Rebecca Holder and Regina Kelley.
College & Career (LG3C) Held in Room 229.
Taught by Kim and Ginger Broyles.
Grades 11 & 12 Held in Room 216.
Taught by Rob Collins.
Boys Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 217.
Taught by Bubba & Mindi McAnally.
Girls Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 213.
Taught by Casey Collins & Michelle Tripp.
Boys Grades 6-8 Held in Room 223.
Taught by Robin Wright.
Girls Grades 6-8 Held in Room 225.
Taught by Stephanie Wright.
Special Needs Held in Room P111.
Taught by Melinda Avery, Tamra Wall, Jerris Brown, Paige Craig, Rachel Harchanko.
18 Months – 36 Months Held in P102.
Taught by John & Leia Simmons, Amelia White.
3 Year-Olds Held in P106.
Taught by Tina Carroll.
Four Year Olds Held in P105.
Taught by Brandi Osborne, Clay & Penny Hauke.
Kindergarten Held in P104.
Taught by Paula Gipson.
Children’s Classes Held in Basement.
Taught by Mary Osborne.

Youth

Our youth have classes divided by school grade. They have special topic studies that help them learn how to share their faith and how to live a Christian life in a not-so-Christian world. Contact Rob Collins for more information.

Discovering Locust Grove Held in Rock Chapel.
Taught by Robby White.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 208.
Taught by Melinda Randolph.
Adult Coed Held in Room 204.
Taught by Jim and Becky Pillsbury.
Adult Coed Held in Gym.
Taught by Steve Gipson.
Senior Adult Men Held in Room 102.
Taught by Bill Bentley.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 101.
Taught by Jim Solomon & Penny Brink.
Men’s Class Held in CLC 103.
Taught by Lloyd Self.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 206.
Taught by Karen Wilkerson.
Senior Adult Ladies Class Held in Room 101.
Taught by Pat Colson.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 102.
Taught by Ellie King.
Ladies Class Held in CLC 104.
Taught by Dorothy Johnson & Barbara Self.
Ladies Class Held in Fellowship Hall classroom.
Taught by Eleanor Allen.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 205.
Taught by Pete Campbell and Annita Fanning.
Adult Coed Held in CLC 203.
Taught by Niles Prestage.
Babies – 18 Months Held in P101.
Taught by Rebecca Holder and Regina Kelley.
College & Career (LG3C) Held in Room 229.
Taught by Kim and Ginger Broyles.
Grades 11 & 12 Held in Room 216.
Taught by Rob Collins.
Boys Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 217.
Taught by Bubba & Mindi McAnally.
Girls Grades 9 & 10 Held in Room 213.
Taught by Casey Collins & Michelle Tripp.
Boys Grades 6-8 Held in Room 223.
Taught by Robin Wright.
Girls Grades 6-8 Held in Room 225.
Taught by Stephanie Wright.
Special Needs Held in Room P111.
Taught by Melinda Avery, Tamra Wall, Jerris Brown, Paige Craig, Rachel Harchanko.
18 Months – 36 Months Held in P102.
Taught by John & Leia Simmons, Amelia White.
3 Year-Olds Held in P106.
Taught by Tina Carroll.
Four Year Olds Held in P105.
Taught by Brandi Osborne, Clay & Penny Hauke.
Kindergarten Held in P104.
Taught by Paula Gipson.
Children’s Classes Held in Basement.
Taught by Mary Osborne.